Welcome
Welcome to Shawn Christian Online,your first and ONLY fan site on actor Shawn Christian.Shawn currently plays Dr Daniel Jonas on "Days of our lives" & also Venice:the series.We hope you enjoy your stay and come back soon!
-Staff
Shawn Follow on Twitter! Like us on Facebook! YouTube Channel
Follow us on PalTip!

Site Stats
Owners:Beth,Marylina
Online Since: August 2008
Hits:75+ Site Meter
  
Projects
Title: DOOL
Role: Daniel Jonas
Date: 3/4/08 -
Network: NBC
Official Site | IMDB

Title: "Spanners"
Role: Adam Parr
Date:2011 -
Network:Movie
Official Site | IMDB

Title:Only one Can Play
Role:Alex
Date:2009
Network:N/A
  
Shawn's Tweets
  
SOTM

Insatiable:a Danloe board
Want your site/board featured? Contact us!
Advert
LinkShare_125x125ButtonV1
  
Disclaimer
Shawn Christian Online 2008- is in no way affiliated with Shawn Christian, NBC Studios, Corday Productions or Days of Our Lives. This is the ultimate fan site for the actor.All Photos and Media are copyrighted to their respectful owners and being used under Fair Copyright Law 107. Please do not steal images or media off this site and always credit when re-posting information.

Trivia

Thought you knew alot about Shawn? Well,read below for more!

Birth Name
Shawn Patrick Christian

Height

6′ (1.83 m)

Spouse
Deborah Quinn     (18 May 1996 – present) 1 child

Trivia

Attended Rogers High School in Wyoming, Michigan. Graduated class of 1984.

Attended Ferris St. University in Big Rapids, Michigan. Graduated class of 1989.

Met his wife Deborah while both were models auditioning for a print ad in Chicago, in 1991.

While in his youth, he was awarded the Congressional Medal of Merit for outstanding leadership in his community.

During the 1994 season, he was the first male spokes model to ever appear on the TV show, “Star Search” (1983).

Was voted “Hottest Student Body” by his high school classmates in his yearbook.

Nominated for “Hottest Male Star” by Soap Opera Digest magazine in 1995.

Father of one child, a son named Kameron born in July of 2000.

Is step-dad to actress/model Taylor Cole.

Acts with stepdaughter, Taylor Cole, in the WB series “Summerland” (2004).

Shares a birthday with Brad Pitt (December 18).

Stars in the short film,Last Chance,which won the Audience award for Best Short Film at the Hamptons International Film Fest in East Hamptons, Long Island.

On the roster of an NBAE (basketball) team. For the 2007/2008 season he played for the Miami Heat with teammates Jay Harrington (from Summerland) and Taye Diggs.

Personal Quote:
“Follow your Heart.”

(thanks to IMDb.com for this Information.)

Follow us on Sulia!!




SCO twitter
    
Brought to you by...
    
Affiliates
  
Latest photos
Photo Gallery
Returning shortly.To view photos,go to the gallery by clicking the link above.
  
Donate
Do you like ShawnChristian.net? Want to help keep it online with all the latest? Consider donating any amount helps us grow! You will get acknowledged for donating.

  
Link Us